Key Staff

Principal

Mrs Vicki L Waters – MSchM, BEd, DipT, MACE, MACEL, GAICD

Deputy Principal

Mrs Julie Shaw

Chaplains

Reverend Lorenzo Rodriguez Torres
Reverend Punam Bent

Academic

Head of Senior School Mrs Nicola Wyse
Deputy Head of Senior School Learning Ms Joanne Mitchell
Deputy Head of Senior School Year 12 (Acting) Ms Patricia Gallardo
Deputy Head of Senior School Year 11 Mrs Andrea Pryor
Head of Upper School Mrs Melissa Boyd
Deputy Head of Upper School Learning (Acting) Miss Caragh Warth
Deputy Head of Upper School Year 10 Miss Mariel Lombard
Deputy Head of Upper School Year 9 (Acting) Mrs Erica Lyons
Head of Middle School (Acting) Mrs Jennifer O’Donnell
Deputy Head of Middle School Learning Mrs Kate Nolan
Deputy Head of Middle School Year 8 (Acting) Mrs Jacinta Wells
Deputy Head of Middle School Year 7 (Acting) Mrs Carolyn Diakoumis
Head of Junior School Mr Nigel Walker
Deputy Head of Junior School (Acting) Mrs Elizabeth Worsley
Head of Preparatory School Mrs Karen Ahearn
Deputy Head of Preparatory School Mrs Tracey Frater
Dean of Curriculum Innovation Mr Justin Raymond
Dean of Students Dr Sarah Loch
Director of Studies Mr Stephen Dunk

Senior Staff

General Manager Mr Allan Stewart
Director – Human Resources Ms Catherine Reynolds
Director of Finance Mr Andy Lang
Director – Community Engagement Mrs Kelly Mancey
Director – Innovative Technologies Mr Anthony England
Director of Risk and Compliance Ms Maree Townsend

Secondary School

Director of Boarding Mrs Carolyn Burgess
Director – Sport and Activities Mr Cameron Anderson
Director of Music Mrs Sabina Turner
Careers and Tertiary Advisor Miss Suellen Loughhead

Head of Learning Areas

Art, Design and Applied Technologies Ms Nicole DeLosa
English Mrs Amanda Reynolds
Geography, Business and Economics (Acting) Mr Liam Hume
Head of Religion and Ethics Mrs Jeraldine McMillan
History, Society and Ethics Mrs Leanne Claringbold
Mathematics (Acting) Mrs Catrina Kerr
Modern and Classical Languages Ms Salina Bussien
Performing Arts Mr Marcus Stafford
PDHPE Mrs Victoria Harrison
Science Mrs Amanda Paterson

Counsellors

Head of Student Support Services Dr Lenore Drinkwater
Lead Counsellor and Counsellor (Years 11 to 12) Mrs Dania Saab
Counsellor (Years 9 to 10) Miss Chloe Smith
Counsellor (Years 7 to 8) Ms Jowell Chew
Counsellor (Years 7 to 12) Miss Amelia McCann
Counsellor (Kindergarten to Year 6) (Acting) Mrs Megan Turnbull
Secondary Learning Support Co-ordinator Ms Lora Lim
Junior School Learning Support Co-ordinator Mrs Genia Wright

Enrolments

Enrolments Manager Years 7 to 12 Mrs Rebecca Pearce
Enrolments Manager Kindergarten to Year 6 Mrs Clair Stock

Development & Alumni

Alumni Relations Manager Mrs Katrina Corcoran

Gillian Moore Centre for Performing Arts

Theatre Manager Mrs Tonya Grelis